• (877)-447-6935 | info@green-wellbrands.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective date: March 18, 2019
GreenWELL Brands Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://www.green-wellbrands.com/ website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).
This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.green-wellbrands.com/

Definitions
Service
Service is the https://www.green-wellbrands.com/ website operated by GreenWELL Brands Inc.

Personal Data
Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data
Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies
Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

Information Collection and Use
We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number

Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data
We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.
Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.
You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:
Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
Use of Data
GreenWELL Brands Inc. uses the collected data for various purposes:
To provide and maintain our Service
To notify you about changes to our Service
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
To monitor the usage of our Service
To detect, prevent and address technical issues
To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information,

Transfer of Data
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
GreenWELL Brands Inc. will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
Under certain circumstances, GreenWELL Brands Inc. may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements
GreenWELL Brands Inc. may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of GreenWELL Brands Inc.
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability

Security of Data
The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)
We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
By email: info@green-wellbrands.com
By visiting this page on our website: https://www.green-wellbrands.com/privacy-policy/

DISCLAIMER & COOKIES

 

1) By continuing to browse this website, you agree to the terms within our Disclaimer below. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT OUR DISCLAIMER, PLEASE KINDLY EXIT THE WEBSITE.

2) Our website uses cookies, mainly from 3rd party services. You can make changes to your preferences by clicking below.



Cookie Preferences

When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in the form of cookies. Here you can change your preferences. It is worth noting that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website.

Enable/disable Google Analytics tracking code.
Read Privacy Policy
Disclaimer

Effective date: March 18, 2019

IMPORTANT YOU MUST READ THE FOLLOWING BEFORE CONTINUING.

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT OUR DISCLAIMER, PLEASE KINDLY EXIT THE WEBSITE.

The information contained on this website has been prepared by GreenWELL Brands, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”). GreenWELL Brands, Inc. operates the https://www.green-wellbrands.com/ website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of this Service.

Any information offered by this Service may not be reproduced, in whole or in part, in any form or forwarded or further distributed to any other person. Any forwarding, distribution or reproduction of this information without prior written consent in whole or in part is unauthorized.

By using or accessing this Service or anything made available on or through this Service, including but not limited to programs, products, services, e-books, videos, webinars, blog posts, articles, interviews, e-newsletters, consultations, e-mails, social media and/or other communication you are voluntarily agreeing to all parts of this Disclaimer and you are legally agreeing that you have read, understand, and fully consent to the terms of this Disclaimer.

References or links through this Service for the information, opinions, advice, programs, products or services of any other individual, business or entity does not constitute a formal endorsement. The Company is not responsible for the website content, blogs, e-mails, videos, social media, programs, products, and services of any other person, business or entity that may be linked or referenced on this Service. Conversely, should the Company’s Service link appear in any other individual’s, business’ or entity’s website, program, product or services, it does not constitute a formal endorsement of them, their business or their website.

Any information provided by this Service, or pages to which it provides links, is for educational and informational purposes only. Do not use the information to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure in any manner whatsoever any physical, mental or emotional issue, disease, problem or condition. The Company does not make any warranties or guaranties that the use of cannabis would be effective for your medical conditions. Some of the information provided through this Service is medical information, not medical advice. The Company is not providing health care or medical or nutritional therapy services, or attempting to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure any physical, mental or emotional issue, disease or condition. You agree and acknowledge that the Company is not providing medical advice or mental health advice in any way. The information offered by this Service, has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

Any information provided in or through this Service pertaining to your health or wellness, exercise, relationships, business/career choices, finances, or any other aspect of your life is not intended to be a substitute for the professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment provided by your own doctor/physician, nurse, physician’s assistant, or any other medical professional (“Medical Provider”), psychiatrist, psychologist, therapist, counselor, or social worker (“Mental Health Provider”), registered dietician or licensed nutritionist, or member of the clergy. Always seek the advice of your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider regarding any questions or concerns you may have about your specific health or any medications, herbs or supplements you are currently taking, and before implementing any recommendations or suggestions made by this Service, or pages to which it provides links.

The information offered by this Service (a) is provided as at the date hereof and is subject to change without notice, (b) does not report to contain all of the information that may be necessary or desirable fully and accurately to evaluate an investment and (c) is not to be considered as a recommendation by the Company that any person make an investment. Investors should consider the following risks, in addition to many others, and consult with their own legal, tax and financial advisors with respect to all such risks before making an investment.

The Company has not been authorized to give any information or to make any representations in connection with any offer made by this Service, nor has the Company been authorized to provide any information or make any representations other than those contained in this Service, and if given or made, such information or representations must not be relied upon. This Service does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy in any jurisdiction in which such offer or solicitation would be unlawful or to any person to whom it is unlawful to make such offer or solicitation.

Historical statements contained on this Service regarding past trends or activity should not be taken as a representation that such trends are activities will continue in the future. In this regard, certain information contained herein has been extracted from, are based upon, information available in the public domain or provided by the Company.

From time to time, the Company may promote, affiliate with, or partner with other individuals or businesses whose programs, products and services are aligned. In the spirit of transparency, you should be aware that there may be instances when the Company may promote, market, share or sell programs, products or services for other partners and in exchange, may receive financial compensation or other rewards. Any persons are still required to use your own judgment to determine that any such program, product or service is appropriate for you. You are assuming all risks, and you agree that the Company is not liable in any way for any program, product or service that may be promoted, marketed, shared or sold on or through this Service.

The Company does not promote, condone or advocate licit or illicit drug use. The Company cannot be held responsible for material on its website pages, or pages to which it provides links, which promote, condone or advocate licit or illicit drug use or illegal activities. Cannabis is currently listed as a Schedule I controlled substance pursuant to the federal Controlled Substances Act. Consequently, possession, use, distribution, cultivation, and manufacture of cannabis are illegal under federal law. Upon acceptance of this Disclaimer, you represent and warrant that you understand the various legal risks associated with the use of cannabis, including arrest and prosecution under applicable federal laws. Although federal enforcement policy may at times defer to states’ laws and not enforce conflicting federal laws, interested businesses and individuals should be aware that compliance with state law in no way assures compliance with federal law, and there is a risk that conflicting federal laws may be enforced in the future. Should any criminal or civil administrative or legal actions be instituted against you for the use or possession of cannabis for medical use, you will not hold the Company liable for any loss, injury, or claims of any kind resulting from those actions. You are solely responsible for maintaining a full understanding of the cannabis laws in the state in which you reside. You acknowledge and agree that the Company neither provides nor has any obligation to provide any legal protections, such as indemnification, with respect to any civil, criminal, or administrative proceeding, investigation, litigation, or prosecution.

Nothing on this website should be considered legal advice or as a substitute for legal advice. GreenWELL Brands, Inc. reserves the right to make changes and improvements to any information contained within these website pages, at any time and without notice and cannot be held responsible for any inconveniences caused by subsequent changes.

By using this Service, you agree to all parts of the above Disclaimer. If you have any questions about this Disclaimer, please contact us at Info@green-wellbrands.com.

DISCLAIMER & COOKIES

By continuing to browse this website, you agree to the terms within our Disclaimer and Cookies. To dismiss this notice, please review & accept. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT OUR DISCLAIMER, PLEASE KINDLY EXIT THE WEBSITE.